(305) 509-6400 Miami, FL (703) 260-6565 Washington, DC

Individuals who may qualify for an E-2 visa

One way of entering the United States as a foreign investor is by securing an “E-2 visa” or the endorsement given to investors from any “Treaty Countries” identified by the U.S. Below are some of the requirements needed for investors to possibly secure E-2 visa.

  • Potential investors should be a legal citizen of any Treaty Counties acknowledged by the U.S.
  • The sole purpose of foreign nationals entering the U.S. is to develop and/or invest in a business
  • Potential investors should have substantial funds for doing sincere business in the U.S. or are those who have already made such investments

Potential investors getting E-2 visa should understand that they will need to provide many legal documents for the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) to review.

The legal team of AmLaw Group understand that applying for an E-2 visa can be a confusing process mostly if you are unaware of the application process. If you have business intentions in the U.S., we may provide you legal assistance for you to focus on your investments and to avoid errors in your applications. Call us today at (305) 509-6400 to find out how we may work on your behalf.

Get in touch with the AmLaw Group

Contact Us

Miami, FL

AmLaw Group
3505 South Ocean Drive #CU-1, Hollywood, FL 33019

Get Directions +1 (305) 509-6400

Miami, FL

AmLaw Group
16850 Collins Ave #106-B, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Get Directions +1 (305) 509-6400

Washington, DC

AmLaw Group
3975 University Dr #340, Fairfax, VA 22030

Get Directions +1 (703) 260-6565

Sitemap|Privacy Policy